Language Arts

Name
Title
Email
Web

Heather Ades

TIF Teacher Leader

8th Grade

Email Web
Charles Bedard

8th Grade

Cambridge

Email Web
Christian Cabrera

Email
Lauren Christman 6th Grade Email Web
Michelle Ellis 7th Grade Email Web
Drew Macy 7th Grade Email

Web

Elizabeth McFadden 6th Grade Email Web
Shannon Plummer 8th Grade Email Web
Emilie Schmidt

7th Grade

Theater

Email

Michelle Start

Department Head

6th Grade

Cambridge

Email Web

Reading

Name
Title
Email
Web
Jennifer Ayers 6th Grade Email Web

Jennifer Barr

Department Head

7th & 8th Grade Email Web
Emaly Brown 6th Grade Email Web
Nicole Busbee 6th Grade Email Web
Judy Ann Cleveland 6th Grade Email Web
Emily Daniels 7th & 8th Grade Email
Gabriel Giddings 7th & 8th Grade Email Web
Lisa Lentz 7th & 8th Grade Email Web
Daphne Louisjeune 7th & 8th Grade Email Web
Lara Pavel 7th & 8th Grade Email Web
Annette Sloan 7th & 8th Grade Email Web
Ariel Townsend 6th Grade Email Web

Math

Name
Title
Email
Web
Leslie Anderson 6th Grade Email Web
Beth Anthony

7th Grade

Cambridge

Email Web

Megan Barrett

Academic Coach

Math Coach Email Web
Martha Castellon 6th Grade Email Web
Samantha Connors 7th Grade Email Web
Daphne Gonzalez

8th Grade

Geometry

Email Web

Michelle Goodwin

Cambridge Coordinator

6th Grade

Cambridge

Email Web
Mary Meador 7th Grade Email Web
Michael Kelly 7th Grade Email Web
Yordany Paneca Algebra 1 Email Web
Brynee Pierce 8th Grade Email Web
Diane Roberts 6th Grade Email

Scott Schultz

Department Head

8th Grade Email Web
Tina Sijan 7th Grade Email Web
Terrance Siler 6th Grade Email Web
John Sirmans 8th Grade Email Web
Press Southworth IV 6th Grade Email Web

Science

Name
Title
Email
Web
Brenda Doucette 8th Grade Email Web
Michael Hudzina 6th Grade Email Web 
Antwon Lindsey 8th Grade Email Web
Valerie Paganini 8th Grade Email Web
Morgan  Reeve 6th Grade Email Web

Jennifer Ryan

Department Head

6th Grade Email Web
Sam Sokhanvari 7th Grade Email Web
Michael Taylor 7th Grade Email Web
Carmeline Williams

8th Grade

Cambridge

Email Web

Social Studies

Bertram Brinson 8th Grade Email  
Cheize Brown Civics Email  
Mark Casper 6th Grade Email Web
Skyler Dennis

Civics

8th Grade

Email Web 
Richard Keast 8th Grade Email  
Cindy Petruzelli 6th Grade Email Web
Taylie Shaw Civics Email Web 
Bryant Stewart Civics Email Web
Amanda Strauss 6th Grade Email Web

Miguel Teixeira, Jr

TIF Teacher Leader

Department Head

Civics

Email Web

Electives

Name
Title
Email
Web
Jorge Alvarado Spanish Email Web
Nicholas Ayers

Gym

Crossfit

Email  
Carroy Bethea

Leader in Me

 

Trudy Doten

Department Head

Art Email Web
Kathleen Drew Business Technology Email Web
Corey James JROTC Email  
Daniel Lorenzini Culinary Arts Email Web
Catherine May

Band

Chorus

Email Web
Heather Nanakumo Dance Email  
James Neal Health & Fitness Email  
Luboner Racius Instructor Email  

AVID

Name
Title
Email
Web


Patty Golden

6th Grade AVID

Critical Thinking

Email Web

Debbie Prashad

Department Head

7th Grade AVID

Bruins Leaders

Email Web

Monica Walker

TIF Teacher Leader

8th Grade AVID

Email  Web

ESE

Name
Title
Email
Web
Catrice Abel Learning Strategies Email Web
AnaMaria Arcila Speech Email  
Rochelle Emile Learning Strategies Email Web 
Patricia French-McShea Instructor Email  
Michael Hill Instructor Email  
Chelsea Kackley

Learning Strategies

Email Web

Haquikah Peterson

Department Head

Learning Strategies

Emerging Leaders (SGA)

Email Web
Aidyl Rodriguez

ESOL

Email Web
Sherelle Stubbs

Learning Strategies

Email Web
Tina Werderman Instructor Email

 

Alyssa Zobel Support Facilitator Email

 Web

Front Office Staff

Name
Title
Email
Web
Pat Brown Principal's Secretary Email
Sarah Davis Bookkeeper Email
Elba Rivera Secretary Discipline Attendance Email
Wanda Rivera-Maldonado Guidance Secretary Email
Isabel Rodriguez Parent Involvement Email
Susan Teston Information Specialist Email

Support Staff

Name
Title
Email
Web
Irania Aleman Head Custodian Email
Rosa Andujar Paraprofessional Email
Mary Bogart Food Service Manager Email
Jabari Turner Building Supervisor Email
Gabrielle Camarda Nurse Email
Kailyn Favors Food Service Assistant Manager Email
Adriana Garcia Clinic Assistant Email
Jonathan Houston Technology Specialist Email
Carol Kitchenhoff Paraprofessional Email
Tomas McDonald Security Specialist Email
Adrienne McDowell Paraprofessional Email
Martiza Nanasca ESOL Email
Christine Rahmings Media Center Email
Teresa Rigdon Paraprofessional Email
Nora Rodriguez ESOL Paraprofessional Email
Ginette Sosa ESOL Paraprofessional Email
Rosa Stewart Security Specialist Email
Marli Tomlinson Paraprofessional Email
Roberta Williams Paraprofessional Email